Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Grange
95 JD Finlay 44  TS Roling 4/26 DA Hiscock 2/15 C Calliess 2/15 TR Wordsworth 2/21
and 115 DJ Fry 42 KM Cox 26  TS Roling 3/16 GA Carey 3/34 JL Hallion 2/22
def by Para Hills
8/213(dec) TJ Carroll 59* DA Hiscock 44 N Skewes 35 CJ Wordsworth 31  J Barnes 5/57 RB FRY 2/72
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
3 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Walkerville
9/292 B Knowles 135* M Perilli 59 J Roberts 25  DJ Fry 2/53 RB FRY 2/65
def Grange
162 KM Cox 40 J Barnes 39 TL Doimo 33 DJ Fry 26  L Barrington 4/33 S Blackmore 2/21 J Roberts 2/31 KS Leverock 2/40
Walkerville Oval 
4 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
Grange
107 J Barnes 27  MA Sandery 7/29 LT Sandercock 2/32
and 3/245 O Nathanson 81 TL Doimo 62 CR Knight 38* S Tubb 34*  
def by Ingle Farm District
244 C Mclean 60 N Pope 50 J Hannagan 34 J Carson 26 K Sharma 26  S Tubb 3/52 CR Knight 2/41 J Barnes 2/69 RB FRY 2/73
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
5 1 Dec 18 Grange
7/190(cc) O Nathanson 45 TL Doimo 38 KM FRY 32* S Tubb 26  R Powell 2/23 LA Harrington 2/31 CP Algie 2/43
def St Peters Old Collegians
107 WA Montgomery 52  J Barnes 4/16 S Tubb 3/12
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
6 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Payneham
8/126(cc) CI Ansell 38*  DJ Fry 2/24 RB FRY 2/25 L O'Donahue 2/30
def Grange
65  AN Keene 5/14 BF Cameron 3/6
Payneham Oval 
7 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Grange
205 TL Doimo 67 CR Knight 44 S Tubb 38 O Nathanson 25  CA Short 4/35 IL Webb 2/24 A Slater 2/55
and 4/135(cc) CR Knight 62* S Tubb 29  CA Short 2/41
def Goodwood
119 DJ Payne 84  RB FRY 6/34 S Tubb 3/30
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
8 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Port Districts
298 C Beaty 74 D Kerber 44 J O'Neill 40 SR Harvey 34 TC Newman 29  J Barnes 3/72 RB FRY 2/36 L O'Donahue 2/56 S Tubb 2/76
def Grange
9/277 CR Knight 104 J Barnes 55 DJ Fry 53  SR Harvey 5/105 J Foster 2/48
Largs Reserve (Main Oval) 
9 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Grange
143 S Tubb 56  NJ Clayfield 4/57 S Ramakrishna 3/28 S Tyler 3/37
def by Prince Alfred Old Collegians
9/174(cc) S Tyler 58 MJ Richardson 50  J Barnes 4/51 RB FRY 3/50 L O'Donahue 2/16
and 3/105 SC Hurburgh 28 LP Griffiths 27*  RB FRY 2/35
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
10 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Hope Valley
163 JE Sykes 69* TT McCarron 26  J Barnes 4/60 C Shearer 3/24 RB FRY 2/31
def by Grange
257 S Tubb 55 DJ Fry 48 TL Doimo 43 J Barnes 34  CJ Marchesi 3/49 JE Sykes 3/58
and 1/63(cc) TL Doimo 46*  
Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval) 
11 16 Mar 19 Grange
9/172(cc) J Barnes 47 S McDermott 34 B Young 32  NJ Fox 4/29 T Bourne 3/54 OM Heard 2/13
def Old Scotch
72 MJ Silvy 25  B Young 5/14 RB FRY 2/18 CR Knight 2/21
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Pooraka
245 SA Marks 58 MA Hanson 57 J Bailey 54 J Jarrett 32  KM Cox 5/52 RB FRY 2/64
def Grange
197 C Shearer 47 TL Doimo 44 O Nathanson 39  J Jarrett 5/46 MS Travis 2/33 BP James 2/44
Lindblom Park Ovals (Lindblom Park - Oval 1) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.