Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 8 23 Jan 21
30 Jan 21
Grange
v SPOC
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
ISC Teamwear LO Division 3 11 23 Jan 21 Grange
9/170 L Perkins 72 NJ Thompson 26 RG Smith 25*  H Singh 3/31 H Singh 2/25
def by Woodville South
8/239(cc) G Singh 76 HS Athwal 65 G SINGH 34 S Talvi 31  IJ Yorke 2/54
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2) 
ISC Teamwear LO Division 7 11 23 Jan 21 Goodwood
173  
def by Grange
6/174  
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval East) 
B1 Grade 8 23 Jan 21
30 Jan 21
SPOC
9/262(cc) LA Harrington 170* L Minicozzi 26  
v Grange
St. Peters College Ovals (Caterer Oval) 
C2 Grade 8 23 Jan 21
30 Jan 21
Grange
2/26  
v PAOC
161 CH Aust 38 JA Gould 25 LR Rippon 25  
Pulteney Grammar School Ovals (Harris Oval) 
O'Neills Sports Division 1 Group 6 1 15 Dec 20 Grange (1)
119 DJ Fry 28 LC Russell 25  
def SPOC
85  B Merrett 3/15 BJ Clark 3/19
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
O'Neills Sports Division 2 Group 2 1 15 Dec 20 Grange (3)
8/115(cc)  CW Craigie 2/20
def by PAOC (3)
8/123(cc) BR Francesca 53 WN Dalwood 41  GN Cooper 4/8 RG Smith 3/20
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2) 
O'Neills Sports Division 2 Group 4 1 15 Dec 20 Old Concordians
4/115 S Alam 51*  
def Grange (2)
9/111(cc) C Aston 30 P Judd 28  L Westbrook 3/16
Concordia College 
O'Neills Sports Division 3 Group 1 3 1 Dec 20 Grange (4)
6/113(cc) H Walshaw 47*  D Abeynayake 2/13 S Thakur 2/22
def Mawson Lakes (2)
90  K Burt 2/11 C Baldwin 2/11 H Walshaw 2/21
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2) 
Under 16 Division 1 (Standard Rules) 8 24 Jan 21
31 Jan 21
Grange
v BYE
 
Under 18 Division 1 8 21 Jan 21
31 Jan 21
Grange
v Marion
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
WSJCA: Under 14 11 17 Jan 21 Fulham Red
6/111(cc)  H Brooks 2/4
v Grange
114  AC Robertson 3/26
Collins Reserve (Oval 1) 
WSJCA: Under 12 Pool B 11 17 Jan 21 Fulham Black
5/132(cc) L Black 47* K Hortop 39*  R Donovan 2/7
def Grange Blue
6/65(cc)  
Kidman Park Primary School 
WSJCA: Under 12 Pool B 11 15 Jan 21 Glenelg ANA Blue
2/52(cc)  
def by Grange Green
3/119(cc) B Bet 25*  
Camden Oval 
WSJCA: Under 12 Pool A 11 17 Jan 21 Grange Gold
4/117(cc) R Parisi 36*  E Robertson 2/21
def Fulham Red
6/83(cc)  
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #1) 
WSJCA: Under 12 Pool A 11 17 Jan 21 Grange White
v BYE
 
WSJCA: Under 10 Pool B 11 17 Jan 21 Port Districts Yellow
v Grange White
EP Nazar Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
WSJCA: Under 10 Pool B 11 15 Jan 21 Plympton Footballers
v Grange Blue
Plympton Oval 
WSJCA: Under 10 Pool B 11 15 Jan 21 Grange Black
v BYE
 
WSJCA: Under 10 Pool A 11 17 Jan 21 Grange Green
8/139(cc) M Blairs 30*  L Kalamboyias 3/13
def Glenelg ANA Blue
8/101(cc)  T Rohrlach 3/10 P Figg 2/23
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #3) 
WSJCA: Under 10 Pool A 11 17 Jan 21 Fitzroy
15/80(cc)  A Sendy 3/13 N McDougall  3/13 J McDougall  2/9
def by Grange Red
4/188(cc)  
Sam Johnson Sportsground 
WSJCA: Under 10 Pool A 11 15 Jan 21 Woodville South CC
11/107(cc)  H Ozolins 3/10 P Breen 2/11
def by Grange Gold
9/163(cc)  F Hennessy 2/
Ledger Reserve 
SAVCA Over 50's 7 17 Jan 21 Grange
9/100 C Bertram 26  M Seddon 4/14 A Mill 2/21
def by Yorke Peninsula
2/195(cc) C Ward 40* B Ackland 40* AW Baum 40* S Williams 37  
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2) 
12 & Under - Central 8 11 Dec 20 Grange
2/119(cc) S Challis 28*  
def Fulham
8/69(cc)  I Dragani 2/2 S Challis 2/7
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #3) 
SAMCA Metropolitan Twenty20 Champions Cup 1 15 Nov 20 Unley
101 H Treloar 56  RB FRY 4/11 BJ Clark 3/11 C Groves 2/14
def Grange CC
8/100(cc) BJ Clark 50  W Herath 4/27 O Smith 3/16 (inc hat-trick)
Kingswood Oval 
O'Neills Sports Division 1 T20 Finals 1 19 Jan 21 Grange
9/119(cc) T Lane 40  TL Mackenzie 2/12 T Bourne 2/25 NJ Fox 2/29
def Old Scotch
117  J Barnes 3/19 K Cox 2/8
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
O'Neills Sports Division 3 T20 Finals 1 19 Jan 21 Grange (4)
9/101(cc) LP Edmunds 35  
def by Adelaide Rockets (2)
1/103(cc) S Kapoor 43* RJ CARTER 40  
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2)