Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 1 17 Oct 20 Grange
drew Para Hills
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
ISC Teamwear LO Division 3 1 17 Oct 20 Old Concordians
drew Grange
Concordia College 
ISC Teamwear LO Division 7 1 17 Oct 20 Grange
87  A Alesiani 5/22 J Gray 3/26
def by Hectorville
7/90 C Gray 29  
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2) 
B1 Grade 1 17 Oct 20 Reynella
7/137 AS Ellis 39  
def by Grange
7/201(cc)  M Nankervis 4/38 Z Harris 2/26
Reynella Oval 
C2 Grade 1 17 Oct 20 Marion
6/202(cc) F Ullah 80 H Shah 51 JH Harmer 35  
def Grange
8/148(cc)  TJ Harding 3/30 AB Edachalil 2/10
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2) 
O'Neills Sports Division 1 Group 6 1 10 Oct 20 Grange (1)
v SPOC
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
O'Neills Sports Division 2 Group 2 2 24 Oct 20 Gepps Cross (2)
117 k bhardwaj 58  RG Smith 3/20 NJ Thompson 3/21 W Sweeney 2/17 D Critchley 2/43
def Grange (3)
110 B Clavell 35 G Bannerman 33  D Gondaliya 3/22 k singh 3/26 k bhardwaj 2/15
Duncan Fraser Reserve (Oval 2) 
O'Neills Sports Division 2 Group 4 2 24 Oct 20 PAOC (2)
7/125(cc) SG Sanders 55  
def Grange (2)
7/101(cc)  SG Sanders 3/16
Park 9 
O'Neills Sports Division 3 Group 1 2 27 Oct 20 Woodville South (3)
8/138(cc)  B Phillips 2/8 J Westland 2/26
def by Grange (4)
9/147(cc) CM Edmunds 52* LP Edmunds 27  
Ledger Reserve 
Under 16 Division 1 (Standard Rules) 2 25 Oct 20
1 Nov 20
Grange
0/0  
v Glenunga (1)
263 v mehra 97 JS Matchett 66 H Goold 32  ZJ Crotty 3/24 H Sweeney 2/21 D Farr 2/27 I Niemann 2/59
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
Under 18 Division 1 2 25 Oct 20
1 Nov 20
Modbury
v Grange
7/406(cc) H Walshaw 76 K Burt 74 CM Edmunds 72 LM Wells 48 J Burt 41 LP Edmunds 38  
Modbury Oval 
WSJCA: Under 14 2 25 Oct 20 Port Districts White
7/170(cc) M Scholes 32* OP Fitzgerald 26  A Rothall 2/18 H Mitchell 2/21
def Grange
6/126(cc) J Martin 30*  OP Fitzgerald 2/8
Largs Reserve (Main Oval) 
WSJCA: Under 12 Pool B 2 25 Oct 20 Grange Green
4/70(cc)  
def by North Haven
4/72(cc)  
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #1) 
WSJCA: Under 12 Pool B 2 25 Oct 20 Grange Blue
48  H Scholes 2/1
def by Port Districts
3/90  S Pryor 2/11
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2) 
WSJCA: Under 12 Pool A 2 25 Oct 20 Woodville South CC
5/73(cc)  
def by Grange Gold
5/100  M Benzi 2/5
Ledger Reserve 
WSJCA: Under 12 Pool A 2 25 Oct 20 Woodville Rechabites
def Grange White
Findon High School 
WSJCA: Under 10 Pool B 2 25 Oct 20 Grange White
v Port Districts Yellow
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #3) 
WSJCA: Under 10 Pool B 2 23 Oct 20 Grange Blue
v Plympton Footballers
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2) 
WSJCA: Under 10 Pool B 2 23 Oct 20 BYE
Grange Black
 
WSJCA: Under 10 Pool A 3 30 Oct 20 Grange Green
v Grange Gold
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #3) 
WSJCA: Under 10 Pool A 3 30 Oct 20 Port Districts Black
v Grange Red
Largs Reserve (Main Oval) 
SAVCA Over 50's 2 25 Oct 20 Yorke Peninsula
8/159(cc) C Ward 41* C Chapman 26  
def Grange
93  M Rose 4/4 A Mill 3/10
Moonta Oval 
12 & Under - Central 2 30 Oct 20 Fulham
v Grange
Collins Reserve (Oval 1)