Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 11 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Para Hills
5/133(dec) HJ Box 54* CJ Wordsworth 45  RB FRY 2/24
and 1/16  
def Grange
44  TS Roling 5/24 TR Wordsworth 3/11 H Singh 2/7
and 104 PN Benwell 44  GA Carey 5/24 TS Roling 2/30 TR Wordsworth 2/31
Finance Prospects Oval (Para Hills No1) 
C1 Grade 11 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Grange
9/185(cc) W Sweeney 105*  A Mueller 5/55 C McNeeley 3/20
def Golden Grove
112 SD Woods 29*  W Sweeney 3/15 PC Modra 3/23 A Groat 3/29
Grange Oval #2 
B1 Grade SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Goodwood
127 LA Cook 53  KM FRY 4/13 W Bahnisch 4/51
and 105 J Scroop 46  KM FRY 3/4 W Bahnisch 3/15 C Shearer 3/19
def Grange
60  J Singh 5/21 M Hardham 2/16
and 8/81(cc)  J Singh 4/44 CA Short 3/35
Goodwood Oval 
LO Division 3 18 10 Mar 18 Grange
154 N Woodward 47 B Stewart 27  SB Patel 3/17 DP Goswami 2/26 M Thanki 2/33 H Patel 2/43
def by Multicultural Sports and Community Club
161 DP Goswami 54 SB Patel 31 J Patel 25  B Wigan 3/21 BR O'donohue 2/19 N Woodward 2/26
Mitchell Oval 
City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 1 3 12 Dec 17 Grange
9/118(cc) J Barnes 26  MA Hanson 3/14 JC Mapstone 3/18
def by Pooraka (1)
4/120 J Bailey 41 A Hatibovich 38*  
Grange Oval #1 
City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 6 3 12 Dec 17 Pembroke OS
def by Grange
Haslam Oval 
WSJCA: Under 14 GF 4 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Grange Navy
8/107  L Hoban 2/4 jj kadambat 2/7
and 5/153 J Manuel 31*  
def by Woodville South
7/108  D Farr 3/12
and 6/175 L Hoban 31* J Hames 27  
Grange Oval No. 1 
WSJCA: Under 14 GF 4 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Grange Blue
8/100(dec) R Cooper 27  
and 6/123 H Bacchal 34* J Gutsche 27*  
def Woodville Rechabite
52 R Arora 25  M Cooper 3/0 V Thakur 3/1
and 3/101(dec) K Pace 30  
Grange Oval No. 2 
WSJCA: Under 14 GF 11 Mar 18 Port District
4/110(cc)  Z Hitch 2/3
def Grange White
79 J Hitch 33  KA Arhipoff 2/11
Largs Reserve 
Country Living Homes Metropolitan Twenty20 Cup 1 5 Nov 17 Prince Alfred Old Collegians
3/190(cc) KL English 78* S Tyler 47* JG Latchford 27 SC Hurburgh 27  
def Grange
7/189(cc)  JA Thiele 2/30 S Tyler 2/39
Walkerville Oval 
WSJCA: Under 12 16 11 Mar 18 Flinders Park Red
6/145  K Banfield 2/10 P Garuccio 2/11
def Grange
4/115(cc)  
Flinders Park Reserve No. 1 
Under 17 South Division 1 10 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Grange
94  JW Jolly 4/17 J Newcombe-Wells 2/1 K Kerruish 2/9 N Behrendt 2/44
def by Woodville Rechabite
4/167 J Jackson 57* J Newcombe-Wells 40* NJ Hinter 28  MP TOKIC 3/24
Grange Oval #1 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2 EF 30 Jan 18 Kilburn
7/119(cc) I Raza 47  RG Smith 3/22 W Bahnisch 2/32
def Grange
95  M Hussaini 5/18 (inc hat-trick) S Qasimi 2/24
Blair Athol Reserve 
Western Suburbs Strikers Girls Cricket League 5 2 Mar 18 Fulham
v Grange
Cabra College No. 2