Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 10
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Walkerville 7 0 6 0 1 0 114.665 U
2 Para Hills 7 1 5 0 1 0 111.740 U
3 Pooraka 7 0 5 2 0 0 108.240 U
4 St Peters Old Collegians 7 0 5 0 2 0 95.920 U
5 Prince Alfred Old Collegians 7 0 4 0 3 0 85.090 U
6 Grange 7 1 2 0 4 0 81.375 U
7 Hope Valley 7 0 3 1 3 0 72.610 U
8 Reynella 7 0 2 1 4 0 64.960 U
9 Port Districts 7 0 2 1 4 0 64.350 U
10 Payneham 7 0 2 0 4 1 59.550 U
11 Rostrevor Old Collegians 7 0 1 0 5 1 48.195 A U
12 Goodwood 7 0 0 1 6 0 37.235 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 19, 2018 3:05AM (local time)


Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 14
WSJCA: Under 14
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 West Torrens Gold 6 1 1 4 0 1 0 38 909 59 689 5.5 0.917 2.0484 U
2 West Torrens Blue 6 1 0 5 0 1 0 35 854 49 624 5.0 0.833 1.9160 U
3 Woodville South 5 1 0 4 0 1 0 41 666 46 480 4.0 0.800 1.5567 U
4 Grange Navy 6 0 0 4 0 2 0 46 772 48 610 4.0 0.667 1.3206 U
5 Fulham Black 5 1 0 3 0 2 0 37 771 45 610 3.0 0.600 1.5372 U
6 Fulham Red 5 1 0 3 0 2 0 35 682 36 589 3.0 0.600 1.1910 U
7 Grange Blue 6 0 0 3 0 3 0 56 698 45 883 3.0 0.500 0.6352 U
8 Port District 5 1 0 1 1 3 0 34 437 37 590 1.5 0.300 0.8060 U
9 Woodville Rechabite 5 0 0 1 1 3 0 41 612 32 652 1.5 0.300 0.7326 U
10 Grange White 5 1 0 0 0 5 0 35 526 33 757 0.0 0.000 0.6551 U
11 North Haven 6 0 0 0 0 5 1 66 575 34 1018 0.0 0.000 0.2910 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 19, 2018 3:07AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B1 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Para Hills 7 0 6 0 1 0 106.280 U
2 Fulham 7 1 4 0 2 0 104.395 U
3 Prince Alfred Old Collegians 7 1 4 0 2 0 101.450 U
4 Grange 7 1 3 0 3 0 93.590 U
5 Modbury 7 0 5 0 2 0 91.140 U
6 Goodwood 7 0 4 0 3 0 86.225 U
7 Adelaide Lutheran 7 0 3 0 4 0 74.575 U
8 Kilburn 7 0 3 0 3 1 73.790 A U
9 Brighton 7 0 3 0 4 0 73.510 U
10 Unley 7 0 3 0 4 0 70.150 U
11 St Peters Old Collegians 7 0 1 0 5 1 52.850 U
12 Payneham 7 0 0 0 6 1 37.890 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 19, 2018 3:06AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C1 Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Walkerville 6 1 2 3 0 1 0 93.600 U
2 Mawson Lakes 7 0 0 4 0 3 0 79.510 U
3 Brahma Lodge 7 0 0 4 1 2 0 78.435 U
4 Para Hills 7 0 0 4 0 3 0 77.650 U
5 Golden Grove 7 0 0 4 1 2 0 77.310 U
6 Gepps Cross 6 1 0 3 1 2 0 65.165 U
7 Hope Valley 7 0 0 4 0 3 0 61.605 A U
8 Fulham 7 0 0 4 0 2 1 60.900 A U
9 Reynella 6 1 0 1 1 3 1 39.530 U
10 Payneham 6 1 0 1 0 5 0 38.650 U
11 Grange 6 1 0 1 0 5 0 31.225 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 19, 2018 3:09AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Womens 1st Grade (2017)
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Payneham 6 0 5 0 1 0 27 664 33 537 50 1.5705 U
2 Gepps Cross 6 0 5 0 1 0 33 704 35 525 50 1.3922 U
3 Trinity College Old Scholars 6 0 3 0 3 0 27 520 19 535 30 -0.1596 U
4 Northern Districts 6 0 3 0 3 0 28 553 35 605 30 -0.6404 U
5 Adelaide University 6 0 2 0 4 0 30 592 27 594 20 -0.4913 U
6 Kensington 6 0 0 0 6 0 27 303 23 540 0 -2.1151 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2018 3:07AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 3
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Prince Alfred Old Collegians 11 0 0 9 1 1 0 95 2.4703 U
2 Multicultural Sports and Community Club 10 1 0 7 1 2 0 75 1.0154 U
3 Golden Grove 9 2 0 5 2 2 0 70 1.6888 A U
4 International Cricketers Club SA 11 0 0 6 2 3 0 70 1.1973 U
5 Old Ignatians 10 1 0 6 1 3 0 65 1.4665 U
6 Adelaide Rockets 11 0 0 3 2 6 0 40 0.7734 U
7 Fulham 10 1 0 3 1 6 0 35 1.0681 U
8 Goodwood 10 1 0 3 1 6 0 35 0.9228 U
9 Rostrevor Old Collegians 10 1 0 3 1 6 0 35 0.6420 U
10 Grange 9 2 0 2 1 6 0 35 0.5348 A U
11 Flinders University 9 2 0 1 1 7 0 25 0.4947 A U
12 Pulteney OS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Jan 19, 2018 11:32AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 17 South Division 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Goodwood (1) 7 0 5 1 1 0 95.635 U
2 Goodwood (2) 7 0 5 1 1 0 94.340 U
3 Woodville Rechabite 7 1 3 1 2 0 86.980 U
4 Unley 7 0 4 1 2 0 79.935 U
5 Marion 7 0 2 1 4 0 55.170 U
6 Grange 7 0 2 1 4 0 54.640 U
7 Reynella 7 0 1 1 5 0 44.950 U
8 Brighton 7 0 1 1 4 1 40.140 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 19, 2018 3:07AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 South Blue Division 1
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Unley (1) 6 1 1 4 1 0 0 89.340 U
2 Marion 7 0 0 4 1 2 0 77.460 U
3 Goodwood 6 1 0 4 1 1 0 76.095 U
4 Brighton (1) 6 1 0 4 1 1 0 70.765 U
5 Woodville Rechabite 7 0 0 2 1 4 0 52.205 U
6 Brighton (2) 6 1 0 2 1 3 0 49.560 U
7 Unley (2) 6 1 0 2 0 3 1 44.550 U
8 Flinders Park 6 1 0 1 1 4 0 36.360 U
9 Reynella 6 1 0 0 1 5 0 20.565 U
10 Grange 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Last re-calculated: Jan 19, 2018 3:06AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Pooraka (1) 3 0 3 0 0 0 19 365 25 348 30 0.5112 U
2 Port Districts 3 0 2 0 1 0 20 333 29 314 20 0.2444 U
3 Grange 2 0 0 0 2 0 19 235 9 241 0 -0.3578 U
4 Walkerville 2 0 0 0 2 0 16 268 11 298 0 -0.7500 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 12, 2018 3:05AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 6
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Grange 3 0 3 0 0 0 13 222 19 184 30 1.5667 U
2 Walkerville (2) 3 0 2 0 1 0 18 362 24 310 20 0.8152 U
3 Pembroke OS 3 0 1 0 2 0 19 264 14 295 10 -0.7750 U
4 Port Districts 3 0 0 0 3 0 26 324 19 383 0 -1.3193 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 12, 2018 3:08AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.