Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Strikers Girls Cricket League - 12 & Under - Central
Round 15 - Fri 12 Mar 2021 (5:30PM)
GrangedefFulham
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hardwicke, Audrey
Trezise, Eva
Lee, Claudia
********
Deaton, Kira
Dragani, Isabella (c) (+)
Challis, Sophie (+)
Breen, Sophie
 
Coach:  Dragani, Joel
 
Hughes, Claudia
Anderson, Charlotte
Court, Dana
Lawler, Juliette
Murdoch, Cadence
Pyrgiotis, Emily K
Thornett, Jasmine
Williamson, Hope
Chelsea, Chelsea
Strikers Girls Cricket League - 10 & Under Rookies - West
Round 4 - Mon 1 Mar 2021 (5:30PM)
Woodville South CCvGrange Cricket Club
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 10 Pool B
Round 16 - Fri 26 Feb 2021 (5:00PM)
Grange BluedefFlinders Park Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Atyeo, Ollie (+)
Remphrey, Liam (c)
Woolford, Campbell
Cheema, Tauseef
********
Reschke, Frazer
Kelly, Angus
******** (+)
 
Coach:  Atyeo, Tom
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 10 Pool B
Round 16 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (8:30AM)
Grange Whitedef byAdelaide Lutheran Blue
Venue: Mitchell OvalMatch ID: 3496666
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Toivonen, Patrick
Breen, Patrick
Pyrgiotis, Loukas
********
Flaherty, Henry
Butterworth, Keegan
 
Carragher, James
Carragher, Mark
Gates, Louis
Altmann, William
Fedojuk, Maksym
Tu, Alex
Tu, Jasmine
Cameron, Angus
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 10 Pool B
Round 16 - Fri 26 Feb 2021 (5:00PM)
Grange BlackvFulham
Venue: Mitchell OvalMatch ID: 3496667
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (12:30PM), Sun 21 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Para HillsdefGrange
Venue: Para Hills (Oval #1)Match ID: 3455112
Umpires: Umpire1: Graham Wood  Umpire2: John Frick  
Scorers:  Not specified
Box, Harvey J
Graser, Chris L
McCard, Robert R
Wordsworth, Travis R (c) (+)
Hiscock, Dylan A
Wordsworth, Curtis J
Parks, Kyle D
Singh, Harinderjit
Roling, Tyson S
Higgins, Alexander D
Carey, Grant A
Decrea, Richard (sub)
 
Coach:  Wordsworth, Travis R
Team Manager:  Decrea, Dominic
 
Russell, Lachlan C
Finlay, James D
Lane, Travis
Merrett, Ben
Barnes, Jamie
Fry, Dylan J
FRY, Kane M
Cox, Kurtis
Clark, Bradley J
FRY, Ryan B
WELLS, Luke D
South Australia Metropolitan Cricket Association - SAMCA Metropolitan Twenty20 Champions Cup
Round 1 - Sun 15 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
UnleydefGrange CC
Venue: Kingswood OvalMatch ID: 3637907
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Stone  Umpire2: Brandon Korner  
Scorers:  Not specified
Attanayake, Tharindu P
Basey, Denton
Botten, Jamie
Brown, Andrew
Burton, Jay A
Corbin, Bailey (+)
Denholm, Lachlan
Herath, Waruna
Lee, Andrew B
Smith, Oliver
Treloar, Harry (c)
 
Coach:  Monsignuer, Thomas
 
Barua, Yudhajeet
Clark, Bradley J
Driscoll, Thomas B
Fry, Dylan J
FRY, Kane M
FRY, Ryan B
Groves, Curtis
Merrett, Ben
Petersen, C J
Russell, Lachlan C
Shepherd, Josh
 
Coach:  Benwell, P N
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 10 Pool A
Round 16 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (8:30AM)
Flinders Park ReddefGrange Red
Venue: Lockleys North Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3496749
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
********
Trezise, Eva (c) (+)
dhillon, sahej
McDougall , Jackson
******** (+)
Sendy, Archer
McDougall , Nathan
Hidson, Thomas
 
Coach:  Edmunds, Marty
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 10 Pool A
Round 16 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (8:30AM)
FitzroyvGrange Green
Venue: Sam Johnson SportsgroundMatch ID: 3496748
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 10 Pool A
Round 16 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (8:30AM)
Grange GolddefGlenelg ANA Yellow
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh, Tavgun
Mundy, Charlie
Uppal, Jasraj singh
Lokan, Jack
Fielder, Riley
 
Coach:  Ozolins, Adam
 
Team not available
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 12 Pool A
Round 16 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (8:30AM)
Woodville RechabitesdefGrange White
Venue: Matheson ReserveMatch ID: 3496572
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Karthikeyan, Tharun Sanjay
Walsh, Hudson (c)
Duffett, Archie J (+)
Pavthiwala, Ayaan
Gopinathan, Maneet
McMahon, Curtis
Lodge, Oliver
Sundararajan, Krithigan
Leonardi, Isaac
Hawkins, George (+)
Webber, Jackson
 
Coach:  Hawkins , Michael
 
Modra, William
Moore, Jake
Butcher, Noah
Devine, Jonathan
Ingram, Hunter T
Brow, Lachlan
Brunton, Aaron
Gray, Charlie
Smith, Harry
Townsend, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Modra, P C
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 12 Pool A
Round 16 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (8:30AM)
Woodville South CCdef byGrange Gold
Venue: Ledger ReserveMatch ID: 3496569
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Aryubi, Zobair (c)
Tkalec, Morgan
Flaherty, Luke (+)
Benzi, Marc
Keegan, Jackson
Howland, Cohen
Lambert, Patrick
********
Lowick, Max (+)
Ramachandran, Jayan
Pfluger, Max
 
Coach:  Flaherty, Trish
 
Arcangeli, Harry J
Kemp, Clayton
Wilson, Noah
Schultz, Cruz
Parisi, Rocco
Parisi, Ari
Kube, Connor
Nedic, Isaac
Harris, Hudson
 
Coach:  Kube, Leigh
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 12 Pool B
Round 16 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (8:30AM)
Grange Bluedef byPort Districts
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
D'Cruz, Harry
D'Cruz, Jack
Daniels, Logan
Donovan, Ryan
Dowsett, Billy
********
Harris, Jahni
Lindsay, Zeke
Pryor, Samuel
 
Fisher, Angus
Sajatovic, Cooper
Mehta, Krish
Scholes, Harry
Govind, Devesh
Harradine, Harvey
Catanzariti, Mason
Shelley, Joshua M
Baker, Brenton
Roberts, Jack
 
Coach:  Harradine, Heath
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 12 Pool B
Round 16 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (8:30AM)
Grange GreendefNorth Haven
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Baker, Edwin
Bet, Braedon
Clark, Liam
Flowers, Jed
Holyoak, mason
Jenkins, Dylan
Piercy, Declan
Racioppi, Charlie
Russell, Hamish
Zeuner, Ashton
 
Holler, Noah
Bosworth, Gavin
Holdsworth, Zachary
Penberthy, Jacob
********
Macaitis, Lachlan
Lee- Thorogood, Jack
James, Tyler
Monti, Max
Pattie, Ethan
Storr, Jordan
SA Veterans Cricket Association - SAVCA Over 50's
Round 10 - Sun 21 Feb 2021 (12:30PM)
Grangedef byHills Fleurieu Cricket Club
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Agnos, Peter
Petersen, C J
Quek, Andy (c) (+)
Johnson, Clayton D
Cooper, W C
parsons, brenton
andrew, anthony
O'Connor, Mark
Thorpe, John
Speck, Andrew M
brunton, russell
Billinger, Graham P
 
Telfer, Anthony (c) (+)
Dawes, Leith
Wenham, David
Fisher, Daryl
Bradfield, Shane
Farmer, Brenton
Bousfield, Jim
Gambell, Mike
MacFarlane, Justin A
Read, Gavin
Robinson, Andrew
Wooller, Adam
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 14
Round SF - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (8:15AM)
Flinders Park ReddefGrange
Umpires: Umpire1: Don Bills  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wood, Tristan
Morris, Jake
Scheuffele, Ben
Crawford, Roman (c)
Singh, Gurkirat
Guffogg, Samuel
Roe, William
Colella, Elio
Giri Subramanian, Ramprasath
Reschke, Cooper (+)
 
Coach:  Scheuffele, Grant J
 
Banfield, Kohen
Brooks, Hayden
Challis, Sophie
Martin, James
Rothall, Archer
Stevens, Wesley
Sweeney, Brodie
Tokic, Nathan
Hall, Luke
Dessaur, Alex
Antell, Lewis
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B1 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
ModburydrewGrange
Venue: Modbury OvalMatch ID: 3456224
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Vandervlag, Craig A
England, Jayden
Verity, Aden (c)
Hirons, Owen
Bastian, Jack
Hynds, Jack
Carpenter, Samuel
Verity, Liam J
Carter, Daryl R
Edwards, Alexander E
Parker, Ryan J
Radan, Oliver (+)
 
Coach:  Cesaro, Matt
 
Phillips, Jacob
Hann, Mitchell (+)
Shepherd, Josh
Hall, Joshua
Shearer, Cameron (c)
Judd, Peter
Phillips, Brodie
Petersen, C J
Falanga, Antoni
McGuiness, Adam
Groves, Curtis
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C2 Grade
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (12:30PM), Sun 21 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
MariondefGrange
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3456449
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Wilson  Umpire2: Russell Jurie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jose, Chris D
Burdon, James M
Gaunt, Andrew J
Harmer, Joshua H (c)
Holdback, Brannan T
Buckney, Josh K (+)
Harding, Thomas J
Ullah, Faheem
Gill, Nathan
Pearson, Matthew
Tokley, Rob
Streng, Sam
 
Coach:  Stanborough, Warrick
 
Antell, Matt
Allen, Tim
Aston, Chris
Breen, Damien L
Clarke, I L
Frost-Watson, Luke
Lockett, Peter
Sweeney, Hayden
Sweeney, Wayne
TOKIC, Matthew P
Weinert, Gus S
Chester, Corey
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - ISC Teamwear LO Division 3
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
GrangedefOld Concordians
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Beagley  Umpire2: David Palmer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Perkins, Leigh
Thompson, Nigel J
Cooper, Graeme N
Bannerman, Greg
Schicker, Craig C (+)
Abbot, Jed J
Critchley, Damian (c)
Clavell, Benjamin
Yorke, Ian J
Smith, Reuben G
Woodward, Nathaniel
 
Davis, Gareth
Pederson, Bjorn (c)
Schmidt, Matthew
Long, Oliver C
Nimmo-Jones, William
Khan, Arsalan U
Khan, Atir H
Spencer, Benjamin R (sub)
Di Cicco, Samuel
Casey, Michael (+)
Harris, Jake
Costi, Toby
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - ISC Teamwear LO Division 7
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
GrangedefGepps Cross
Venue: Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1)Match ID: 3456018
Umpires: Umpire1: Cameron Aitken  Umpire2: Anthony Adams  
Scorers:  Not specified
Falanga, Antoni
SMART, James D
Billinger, Graham P
Salisbury, James P (c)
Stewart, Brian
Woodward, Bronte H
Moore, Alexander T
Moore, Jordan H
Tayleur, Angus (+)
Phillips, Brodie
Hoogmoed, Shayne
Bertram, Jeremy
 
Dekuijer, David
Lobb, Julian
Shepley, Troy J (sub)
Tansell, Benjamin (+)
Lobb, Thomas
White, Justin S
Patel, Pinal
Lobb, Darian
mukhi, tan
Langalia, Sagar
Summers, Richard A
Taheny, Anthony T (c)
 
Coach:  March, Daniel B
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 18 Division 1
Round GF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (11:45PM)
Grangedef byBrighton
Venue: Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1)Match ID: 3496134
Umpires: Umpire1: James Gooch  Umpire2: Wayne Graham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Burt, Kobe
Smythe, Lawrence J
Edmunds, Luke P
Walshaw, Hudson
Wells, Lucas M
Baldwin, Caleb
Edmunds, Charlie M (+)
Anderson, Ethan D
Burt, Jesse
Westland, Jack
Phillips, Jacob
Connors, Liam (c)
Walshaw, Declan
 
Coach:  Walshaw, Jason P
Team Manager:  Edmunds, Marty
 
Holmes, James
Mangelsen, Thomas C
Barnes, Joshua
Barnes, Matthew (c) (+)
Shearing, Tom
Marshall, Thomas
Brijmohan, Gjsovaun G
Bennett, Finlay
Munn, Zac
Malady, Kai
Mitchell, Max
Strelan, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Barnes, Ian M
Scorer:  Munn, Tony
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 16 Division 1 (Standard Rules)
Round 11 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (12:30PM)
Glenunga (1)defGrange
Venue: Margaret Bond ReserveMatch ID: 3496001
Umpires: Umpire1: Konrad Date  
Scorers:  Not specified
Matchett, Jack S
McVann, Sebastian S
Milne, Charles R
Orchard, Harry (+)
Stapleton, Riley
Braun, Thomas
Parsons, Oliver
Goold, Henry
Ahamed Ilham, Yaqub
Mehra, Veer (c)
Haarhoff, Ryan
Sun, Kevin
 
Coach:  Orchard, James
 
Cooper, Mitchell M
Crotty, Zachary J
Farr, David
Higgs, Thomas
McInerney, Bud
Niemann, Izaac J
Phillips, Brodie
Richardson, Jack F
Sweeney, Hayden
Zienkiewicz, Stefan
Sweeney, Brodie
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 1 Group 6
Round 1 - Tue 15 Dec 2020 (5:10PM)
Grange (1)defSPOC
Venue: Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1)Match ID: 3474884
Umpires: Umpire1: John Rolfe  Umpire2: Malcolm Green  
Scorers:  Not specified
Russell, Lachlan C
Finlay, James D (+)
Lane, Travis (c)
Barnes, Jamie
Tee, Sam
Fry, Dylan J
Merrett, Ben
Shepherd, Josh
FRY, Ryan B
Clark, Bradley J
Cox, Kurtis
 
Rajan, Rohit
Eranga, Shaminda
Hunter, Tom A (c)
McLeay, Samuel G
Rathnayake, Dhanushka
Allan, Charlie
Fahey, Patrick
Hill, Matthew T
Potter, Charlie
Bond, Harry
Sawers, James
 
Scorer:  Wood, Wayne R
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 2 Group 2
Round 1 - Tue 15 Dec 2020 (5:10PM)
Grange (3)def byPAOC (3)
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Tripodi  Umpire2: Michael Stanley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cooper, Graeme N
Abbot, Jed J
Lockett, Peter
Critchley, Damian (c)
Thompson, Nigel J
Farr, David
Yorke, Ian J
McInerney, Bud (+)
Smith, Reuben G
Woodward, Nathaniel
 
Clarke, Maximillian T (c)
Leak, Jacob
Brown, Nick
Francesca, Brendon R
Bean, Joshua N (+)
Coop, John P
Dalwood, William N
Gopal, Raja
Craigie, Connor W
Kieu, Don A
Clarke, Joshua T
 
Coach:  Latchford, Jack G
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 2 Group 4
Round 1 - Tue 15 Dec 2020 (5:10PM)
Old ConcordiansdefGrange (2)
Venue: Concordia CollegeMatch ID: 3476536
Umpires: Umpire1: Wayne Graham  Umpire2: Andrew Tyson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Haider, Shayan
Di Cicco, Samuel
Alam, Shahzad
Davis, Henry H
Khan, Arsalan U (c)
Casey, Michael
Khan, Junaid Z
Corkindale, Maxx (+)
Zia Ul Haq, Muhammad
Asif, Muhammad H
Westbrook, Lauchlan
 
Hann, Mitchell
Aston, Chris
FRY, Kane M
Judd, Peter
Crotty, Zachary J (+)
Breen, Damien L
Shearer, Cameron
O'Donahue, Leigh (c)
Groves, Curtis
Phillips, Jacob
Sweeney, Hayden
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 3 Group 1
Round 3 - Tue 1 Dec 2020 (5:10PM)
Grange (4)defMawson Lakes (2)
Umpires: Umpire1: Cameron Aitken  Umpire2: Don Bills  
Scorers:  Not specified
Burt, Kobe
Anderson, Ethan D
Smythe, Lawrence J
Walshaw, Hudson
Wells, Lucas M
Baldwin, Caleb
Edmunds, Charlie M (+)
Burt, Jesse
Westland, Jack
Phillips, Jacob
Connors, Liam
 
Thakur, Sahill (c)
********
Inglis, Ethan
Singh, Lakhbir
Dasgupta, Abhishek (+)
Mann, Harpreet
Abeynayake, Dineth
Ramanna, Prashanth
Strange, Jarrad
Lay, Jason
Bauer, Vincant
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 1 T20 Finals
Round 3 - Tue 16 Feb 2021 (4:50PM)
Grangedef byPAOC
Venue: Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1)Match ID: 3708273
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Chenoweth  Umpire2: Colin O'Donnell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Russell, Lachlan C
Finlay, James D (+)
Lane, Travis (c)
Barnes, Jamie
FRY, Kane M
Fry, Dylan J
Shepherd, Josh
FRY, Ryan B
Clark, Bradley J
Cox, Kurtis
Driscoll, Thomas B
 
Dent, Jack
Brown, David J
Greeves, Edward J
Latchford, Jack G
Dick, Jacob P
Cleggett, James P
Richardson, Michael J (+)
Sanders, Sam G
Clayfield, Nicholas J
Marshall, Angas A
Vivian, Sam J (c)
 
Coach:  Latchford, Jack G
Scorer:  Bennett, Andrew T
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 3 T20 Finals
Round 1 - Tue 19 Jan 2021 (5:10PM)
Grange (4)def byAdelaide Rockets (2)
Umpires: Umpire1: Merlin Amos  Umpire2: Tony Ey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Walshaw, Declan
Walshaw, Hudson
Baldwin, Caleb
Edmunds, Charlie M
Edmunds, Luke P
Burt, Jesse
Burt, Kobe
Phillips, Jacob
Westland, Jack
Connors, Liam
Wells, Lucas M
 
CARTER, RICHARD J
Kapoor, Sachin (c) (+)
Barbaro, Domenic A
Fregona, Matthew
Kokotis, Dylan
Coleman, Jason
Perrotta, Tony
Blain, Matthew A
Kapoor, Jash
Hamdorf, Aaron
Waller, David