Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade
Round 8 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
GrangevPayneham
Venue: Grange Oval #1 [UBD 103L15]Match ID: 2627154
Umpires: Umpire1: Brenton Whittlesea  Umpire2: David Major  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South Australia Metropolitan Cricket Association - Country Living Homes Metropolitan Twenty20 Cup
Round 1 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (11:00AM)
Prince Alfred Old CollegiansdefGrange
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 2721039
Umpires: Umpire1: David Major  Umpire2: Brenton Whittlesea  
Scorers:  Not specified
English, Keagan L (+)
Latchford, Jack G
Hurburgh, Samuel C
Richardson, Michael J (c)
Tyler, Samuel
Clayfield, Drew R
Thiele, Joel A
Gregurke, Nicholas L
Glover, Alexander E
Van Dissel, William A
Ramakrishna, Shishir
 
Coach: Hook, Benjamin J
Scorer: Bennett, Andrew T
 
Team not available
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 12
Round 9 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (8:30AM)
West TorrensvGrange
Venue: Lockleys North Primary SchoolMatch ID: 2721429
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tooth, Fraser
Campbell, Lachlan
Sheppard, Lachlan
Varmaan, Taj
Barratt, Levi
Turner, James
Goodrich, Oscar
Terry, Jack
Crouch, Finn
Bickford, Angas
Smith, Xavier
 
Coach: Agnew, Callum
 
Team not available
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 14
Round 8 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (8:30AM)
Grange BluevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 14
Round 8 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (8:30AM)
North HavenvGrange White
Venue: North Haven Football Club No. 1Match ID: 2713798
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 14
Round 8 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (8:30AM)
Grange NavyvWest Torrens Blue
Venue: Grange Oval No. 1Match ID: 2713796
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Walshaw, Hudson (c)
Wells, Lucas M
Swift, Henry A
Ruppert, Rene J
Manuel, Jonty
Stubing, Riley
Manuel, Abbi
Walshaw, Declan
Westland, Charlie
McInerney, Bud
Nash, Ben
Loftes, Hudson
 
Coach: Walshaw, Jason P
 
Team not available
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - Western Suburbs Strikers Girls Cricket League
Round 1 - Fri 8 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
GrangevGoodwood
Venue: Grange 3 HardwicketMatch ID: 2830715
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B1 Grade
Round 8 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
PaynehamvGrange
Venue: Devitt Oval [UBD 119F3]Match ID: 2629496
Umpires: Umpire1: David Steinway  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C1 Grade
Round 8 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
Gepps CrossvGrange
Venue: Duncan Fraser Reserve #1 [UBD 94P11]Match ID: 2627489
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 3
Round 12 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
GrangevGolden Grove
Venue: Grange Oval #2 [UBD 103L15]Match ID: 2629681
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 17 South Division 1
Round 8 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 28 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
GrangevBrighton
Venue: Grange Oval #1 [UBD 103L15]Match ID: 2750292
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Whibley  Umpire2: John Rolfe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 1
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
Grangedef byPooraka (1)
Venue: Grange Oval #1 [UBD 103L15]Match ID: 2671425
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Whibley  Umpire2: Shane Roberts  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Kelvin R
Barnes, Jamie (c)
Doimo, Thomas L
Benwell, P N
Walshaw, Jason P
Young, Charlie
Fry, Dylan J
FRY, Ryan B
Finlay, James D (+)
Cox, Kurtis M
SMART, James D
 
Bailey, Jye (+)
Illuminato, Rocco Phillip M
Hanson, Mark A
NUSKE, Jason D
Batten, Bradley J
Hatibovich, Aliya
Rogers, Matthew G (c)
Mapstone, James C
Hamilton, Declan
Costello, Sam
Amundsen, Christopher
 
Scorer: Greenwood, Ken
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 6
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
Pembroke OSdef byGrange
Venue: Haslam Oval [UBD 119J8]Match ID: 2687970
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Schicker, Craig C (+)
Abbot, Jed J
Bahnisch, William
O'Donahue, Leigh
Smith, Reuben G (c)
Critchley, Damian
Burridge, Thomas
FRY, Kane M
Weidemann, Jake W
Rose, Sam
Perkins, Leigh
Bent, Andrew
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2
Round 1 - Tue 16 Jan 2018 (5:10PM)
GrangedefReynella
Venue: Grange Oval #1 [UBD 103L15]Match ID: 2837856
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Tripodi  Umpire2: James Cushway  
Scorers:  Not specified
Perkins, Leigh
Burridge, Thomas
Schicker, Craig C (+)
SMART, James D
Abbot, Jed J
Bahnisch, William
Smith, Reuben G (c)
Critchley, Damian
FRY, Kane M
Weidemann, Jake W
Rose, Sam
 
Team not available