Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade
Round 11 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Para HillsdefGrange
Umpires: Umpire1: David Major  Umpire2: Graham Wood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Carey, Grant A
Hiscock, Dylan A
Roling, Tyson S
Hartog, Kym A
Wordsworth, Curtis J
Wordsworth, Travis R (c)
Box, Harvey J
Calliess, Craig
Parton, Tom E (+)
Singh, Harinderjit
Carroll, Tyler J
 
Young, Charlie
Fry, Dylan J
Doimo, Thomas L
Barnes, Jamie
Benwell, P N (c)
Shearer, Cameron
Weidemann, Jake W (+)
Judd, Peter
FRY, Ryan B
SMART, James D
SWAIN, Callum
South Australia Metropolitan Cricket Association - Country Living Homes Metropolitan Twenty20 Cup
Round 1 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (11:00AM)
Prince Alfred Old CollegiansdefGrange
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 2721039
Umpires: Umpire1: David Major  Umpire2: Brenton Whittlesea  
Scorers:  Not specified
English, Keagan L (+)
Latchford, Jack G
Hurburgh, Samuel C
Richardson, Michael J (c)
Tyler, Samuel
Clayfield, Drew R
Thiele, Joel A
Gregurke, Nicholas L
Glover, Alexander E
Van Dissel, William A
Ramakrishna, Shishir
 
Coach: Hook, Benjamin J
Scorer: Bennett, Andrew T
 
Team not available
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 12
Round 16 - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Flinders Park ReddefGrange
Venue: Flinders Park Reserve No. 1Match ID: 2721473
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Parsons, Thomas
Mahato, Devaraj
Kollati, Manoj
Shea, Aiden
Wood, Tristan
Leonardos, Zach (+)
Barone, Matthew R
Hebhardt, Bodhi
Thorn, Connor W (+)
Gjeka, Joseph
Parsons, Emily
Singh, Navdeep (c)
 
Coach: Thorn, Jarrod
 
Menadue, Jacob
Dessaur, Alex
Banfield, Kohen (c)
Giglio, Lucas
Kirkland, Tyson
Garuccio, Peter (+)
Sweeney, Brodie
Rothall, Archer (+)
Tokic, Nathan
Bet, Braedon
Bell, Aidan
Sandhu, Samarbeer
Farr, David
 
Coach: Sweeney, Wayne
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 14
Round GF - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (9:00AM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (9:00AM)
Grange BluedefWoodville Rechabite
Venue: Grange Oval No. 2Match ID: 2714026
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sweeney, Hayden (c)
Cooper, Rhys
Burrows, Troy
Cooper, Mitchell
Duke, Austin (+)
Gutsche, Joel
Niemann, Izaac J
Comblas, Curtis
Bacchal, Harshpreet
Thakur, Vansh
Niemann, Zahlia
Sharma, Kanav
 
Coach: Niemann, Scott D
 
Arora, Ryan
Leonello, Bailey
Raftery, Jackson
Bhatt, Mantra K
Harker, Jordon (c)
Pace, Kosta (+)
Wyatt, Hamish
Sharma, Dhanush
Johnson, Nigel
Palackal, Joseph
Kosmanis, Aidan
Kumar, Lokesh
Yin, Si Yan
 
Coach: Harris, Daniel
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 14
Round GF - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Port DistrictdefGrange White
Venue: Largs Reserve [UBD 91J2]Match ID: 2714028
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Davis, Deacon (+)
CORTES, Bailey
Packham, Bradley (+)
Cutter, Benjamin S
Pocock, Angus N
DAVIS, Jesse (c)
BURGE, OLIVER W
Arhipoff, Mitchall K
Krauss, William
Ford, J
Arhipoff, Kolton A
 
Coach: Thomas, Michael
 
Hitch, Zak
MacNeil, Cameron
Crotty, Zachary J (+)
Michalowski, Daniel
Phillips, Brodie
Elliott, Dylan (+)
Phillips, Jacob
Hitch, Joseph
Mackenzie, Pascal
Collins Darley, Cormac (c)
Deptula, Aidan A
 
Coach: Elliott, Wade
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 14
Round GF - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (9:00AM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (9:00AM)
Grange Navydef byWoodville South
Venue: Grange Oval No. 1Match ID: 2714024
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wells, Lucas M (c)
Swift, Henry A
Manuel, Jonty
Walshaw, Declan
Westland, Charlie (+)
Saddi, Chandan
Farr, David
McInerney, Bud
Nash, Ben (+)
Loftes, Hudson
Manuel, Abbi
 
Coach: Walshaw, Jason P
 
McPharlin, Angus (+)
Autio Parke, Jem
Bone, Brendon R
Maxwell, Jack
kadambat, jovial j
Mills, Jack
Hames, Jackson (c)
Hames, Shannon
Hennessy, William (+)
Davis, Deacon
Scully, Thomas
Hicks, Jackson
Hoban, Liam
 
Coach: Hennessy, Liam
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - Western Suburbs Strikers Girls Cricket League
Round 5 - Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:00PM)
FulhamvGrange
Venue: Cabra College No. 2 [Little Street]Match ID: 2847503
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B1 Grade
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
GoodwooddefGrange
Venue: Goodwood Oval [UBD 129Q8]Match ID: 2629516
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Tyson  Umpire2: Paul Thompson ATCA  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cathro, Darcy E (+)
Cook, L A
Hardham, Mark
Heath, Bryce
Robinson, S (c)
Scroop, Jason
Short, Christopher A
Luders, Jack
Singh, Sarpreet
Peter, Jeesan
Singh, Jugraj
 
Perkins, Leigh
Burridge, Thomas
Bahnisch, William
Shearer, Cameron
Schicker, Craig C (+)
Pierson, M J
FRY, Kane M
Clark, Bradley J
Abbot, Jed J
Critchley, Damian
Smith, Reuben G (c)
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C1 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
GrangedefGolden Grove
Venue: Grange Oval #2 [UBD 103L15]Match ID: 2627508
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Clarke, I L
Frost-Watson, L
Bent, Andrew
Parsons, Mitchell
Breen, Damien L
Modra, P C
Sweeney, Wayne
Agnos, Peter (c)
Groat, Alex
Salisbury, James P
Pierson, A J
Satterley, Michael A (+) (sub)
 
Currie, Wayne
Seedsman, Lachlan M
Mueller, Adam
McNeeley, Carey
Stamato, Damien (c)
Bradbrook, Matthew
Woods, Sam D
McAndie, Hamish
Innes, Bradley
Quick, Iain
Jarvis, Chip (+)
Job, Vernon
 
Coach: Indraratne, Jay
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 3
Round 18 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Grangedef byMulticultural Sports and Community Club
Venue: Mitchell Oval [UBD 115Q10]Match ID: 2629717
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cox, Kurtis M
Woodward, Bronte H
Parikh, Maulik
Stewart, Brian (c)
Woodward, Nathaniel
brunton, russell
Cowden, Scott W
Wigan, Bruce
O'donohue, Benjamin R
Aston, Chris (+)
Woodward, Harley
 
Patel, Chirag (c)
Goswami, Dilipgiri P
Thanki, Manish
Patel, Alap
Patel, Hardik
Dave, Dhaval
Patel, Jigar
Ami, Mohsin
Wickramasinghe, Don (+)
Patel, Samir B
Rahulkumar, Ami (sub)
Patel, Kaushal
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 17 South Division 1
Round 10 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 25 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
Grangedef byWoodville Rechabite
Venue: Grange Oval #1 [UBD 103L15]Match ID: 2750300
Umpires: Umpire1: Wayne Graham  
Scorers:  Not specified
TOKIC, Matthew P
TILBROOK, Benjamin J
Dessaur, William
Connors, Liam
Weinert, Gus S
miller, george
Robb, Alex
Rainbow, Rex
Emmett, Floyd O
Hann, Mitchell
REARDON, David P
 
Bishop, Tyler
Behrendt, Nicholas
Jolly, Jasper W
O'Neil, Jack
Jackson, Jack
Hinter, Nathan J
Foley, William
Cannella, Stefan
Kerruish, Kyle
Newcombe-Wells, Jye
Murchison, Jacob
Kaese, Liam
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 1
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
Grangedef byPooraka (1)
Venue: Grange Oval #1 [UBD 103L15]Match ID: 2671425
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Whibley  Umpire2: Shane Roberts  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Kelvin R
Barnes, Jamie (c)
Doimo, Thomas L
Benwell, P N
Walshaw, Jason P
Young, Charlie
Fry, Dylan J
FRY, Ryan B
Finlay, James D (+)
Cox, Kurtis M
SMART, James D
 
Bailey, Jye (+)
Illuminato, Rocco Phillip M
Hanson, Mark A
NUSKE, Jason D
Batten, Bradley J
Hatibovich, Aliya
Rogers, Matthew G (c)
Mapstone, James C
Hamilton, Declan
Costello, Sam
Amundsen, Christopher
 
Scorer: Greenwood, Ken
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 6
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
Pembroke OSdef byGrange
Venue: Haslam Oval [UBD 119J8]Match ID: 2687970
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Schicker, Craig C (+)
Abbot, Jed J
Bahnisch, William
O'Donahue, Leigh
Smith, Reuben G (c)
Critchley, Damian
Burridge, Thomas
FRY, Kane M
Weidemann, Jake W
Rose, Sam
Perkins, Leigh
Bent, Andrew
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2
Round EF - Tue 30 Jan 2018 (5:10PM)
KilburndefGrange
Venue: Blair Athol Reserve [UBD 94C13]Match ID: 2837861
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Chenoweth  Umpire2: Bruce Fell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kazimi, Sayed
Ali, Ghullam
Raza, Irfan (c)
Khan, Ali
Hussaini, Azim A
Qasimi, Saleh
Hussaini, Murtaza
Ali, Asghar
Rezai, Ali
Muhummad, Eid
Ali, Musa R
 
Perkins, Leigh
Burridge, Thomas
Schicker, Craig C (+)
Abbot, Jed J
Weidemann, Jake W
Critchley, Damian
FRY, Kane M
Smith, Reuben G (c)
Salisbury, James P
Bahnisch, William
SMART, James D