Big Hitting

A great century by Todd Rackebrandt in the LO1's last round on the small Montrose Oval at Scotch College. Todd and Nigel Thompson combined for a fifth Read more

Higher Honours

Congratulations to Luke Ross and Dylan and Ryan Fry who have been selected in the final squad of 14 to represent the ATCA U/21 team for the SAMCA Cup Read more

Milestone Game

Well done to A Grade veteran Phillip Benwell who in round five at Pembroke School completed his 250 th game for the club. After arriving at Dolphin Park Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 15 South Grey Division 2 6
Brighton 3 (White)
6/131
   def  
Grange 2
9/47
Brighton Oval #2 
Under 15 South Blue Division 1 6
Grange 1
64
   def by  
Reynella 1
9/101(cc)
Grange Oval #1 
Under 17 South Division 1 6
Flinders Park
136
   def by  
Grange
4/204
Flinders Park Reserve 
LO Division 1 9
Brighton
4/279(cc)
   def  
Grange
9/259
Brighton P.S. 
LO Division 4 9
Grange
8/150(cc)
   def by  
Mawson Lakes
9/154
J Mitchell Oval 
C2 Grade 6
Grange
113
   def by  
Ingle Farm District
3/161(cc)
Grange Oval #2 
C1 Grade 6
Prince Alfred Old Collegians
183
   def  
Grange
30
Park 15 #1 
B1 Grade 6
Grange
9/177(cc)
   def by  
Reynella
7/178(cc)
Grange Oval #1 
A1 Grade 6
Pulteney OS
199
   def by  
Grange
9/247(cc)
Morgan Oval - Park 20 
City Holden - Community Cars T20 Div 1 Group 6 3
Grange
8/107(cc)
   def  
Port Districts
93
Grange Oval #1 
City Holden - Community Cars T20 Div 2 Group 6 3
Grange
3/101
   def  
Multicultural Sports and Community Club 1
98
Grange Oval #2 
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Assoc U11 6
Grange Navy
89
   def by  
Flinders Park
5/102
Flinders Park Reserve No. 1 
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Assoc U11 6
Grange Blue
3/109(cc)
   def  
Fulham White
4/69
Grange 3 Hardwicket 
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Assoc U11 6
North Haven Red
7/107(cc)
   def by  
Grange White
6/127
North Haven Football Club No. 2 
Under 15 South Blue Division 1 5
Woodville Rechabite 1
5/247(cc)
   def  
Grange 1
8/82(cc)
Matheson Reserve 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Corey R Knight120A1 Grade1
2 Jason P Walshaw116B1 Grade1
3 Nikolas S Kartas106Under 17 South Division 12
4 Brian Stewart102LO Division 45
5 Matthew J Broadbent101LO Division 44
6 T Rackebrandt100LO Division 18
7 Leigh Perkins100LO Division 19
8 James D Finlay81B1 Grade3
9 M J Pierson80B1 Grade1
10 Brian Leys79LO Division 44
View all statistics

Facebook