Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 11 16 Mar 19 Grange
9/172(cc) J Barnes 47 S McDermott 34 B Young 32  NJ Fox 4/29 T Bourne 3/54 OM Heard 2/13
def Old Scotch
72 MJ Silvy 25  B Young 5/14 RB FRY 2/18 CR Knight 2/21
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
B1 Grade 11 16 Mar 19 Trinity College Old Scholars
143 G Hudd 40 J Snook 33  P Judd 4/16 J Phillips 4/21
def by Grange
6/145 GN Cooper 43 P Judd 31*  TG Jones 3/28
Trinity College (Oval 3) 
C2 Grade 11 16 Mar 19 Grange
235 L Perkins 134 W Sweeney 32 CC Schicker 28  JR Barns 4/48 M Thulborne 3/42
def by Port Districts
8/243(cc) B MacKay 58 R Latif 46 D Howells 34 P James Boylan 27 M Ryan 26  L Perkins 3/54 RS Parmar 2/46 T Hopkinson 2/47
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2) 
LO Division 4 18 16 Mar 19 Payneham
8/165(cc) SC Scrimgeour 80 SW Lucas 36  J Dunduli 4/29 NJ Thompson 2/33
def by Grange
8/172 NJ Thompson 38*  SW Lucas 2/19 AM Evans 2/32
Devitt Oval 
City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 5 3 11 Dec 18 Grange (1)
4/141(cc) CR Knight 65* TP Kelly 25 TL Doimo 25  
def by Fulham
6/142 WS Peters 69  AC Umpherston 2/24
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 6 3 11 Dec 18 Walkerville (2)
78 AS Reid 29  C Shearer 3/12 GN Cooper 3/17 P Judd 2/28
def by Grange (2)
3/139 GN Cooper 52 JD Finlay 43*  
Walkerville Oval 
City Holden Smash Div 3 Group 4 3 11 Dec 18 Grange (3)
9/158(cc) R Burton 64 D Howard 35*  DP Goswami 3/29 G Singh 2/13
def MSCC (2)
141 J Patel 40 C Patel 26  T Boak 3/12 DC Houston 2/24 NW Bassett 2/25
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2) 
Under 17 South Division 1 10 24 Feb 19 Grange
8/131(cc) K Burt 38*  BJ McPherson 3/28 R Singh 2/23
def by Marion
5/134 TJ Stewart 47  K Burt 2/25
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
WSJCA: Under 10 16 3 Mar 19 Grange Dolphins
v Fulham Black
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #3) 
WSJCA: Under 10 16 3 Mar 19 Port District
v Grange White
Largs Reserve (Main Oval) 
WSJCA: Under 10 16 3 Mar 19 North Haven
v Grange Blue
Largs North Reserve Ovals (Main Oval) 
WSJCA: Under 12 16 3 Mar 19 Port District White
5/49  
def by Grange
2/126(cc) H Brooks 28*  
EP Nazar Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1 3 12 Feb 19 Grange
64 TL Doimo 26  MA Hanson 3/17 MS Travis 2/13
def by Pooraka
9/65(cc)  J Barnes 3/9 TP Kelly 3/17 RB FRY 2/15
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2 1 5 Jan 19 Mawson Lakes (1)
2/98 J Fernando 46*  
def Grange (2)
8/94(cc) GN Cooper 39  V Mittal 3/14 N Singh 2/14
Mawson Lakes Oval 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 3 GF 26 Feb 19 Grange (3)
4/143(cc) T Clurey 58* NW Bassett 49  
def MSCC (2)
85 G Josan 29  R Burton 4/9 K Farrell 2/12 S Mayes 2/18
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
WSJCA: Under 14 SF 3 Mar 19 Grange White
7/99(cc) D Walshaw 26*  M Cooper 2/10
def by Grange Blue
155 IJ Niemann 42  D Walshaw 2/13 R Stubing 2/15
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #1)