Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 8 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Grange
v PAOC
244 JG Latchford 74 JP Cleggett 42 J Dent 39* TJ Simpson 32  
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
B1 Grade 8 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
PAOC
0/23  
v Grange
174 CJ Petersen 59* L Iry 31  SH Ottanelli 2/10 JA Greber 2/20 MD Kirkby 2/34 W Cowling 2/44
Park 9 
C2 Grade 8 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Woodville Rechabite
v Grange
Findon High School 
LO Division 4 11 25 Jan 20 Grange
0/80 G Bannerman 52*  
def Pembroke OS
68  IJ Yorke 4/14 D Critchley 3/16 RG Smith 2/19
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2) 
Under 18 Division 1 10 26 Jan 20
2 Feb 20
Grange
v Woodville Rechabite
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
Under 16 South Division 2 (Standard Rules) 10 26 Jan 20
2 Feb 20
Glenunga
3/31  I Niemann 2/7
v Grange
154 I Niemann 79  
Margaret Bond Reserve 
WSJCA: Under 14 11 19 Jan 20 Grange
9/153(cc) D Farr 25*  M Sharma 2/23 T Heyzer 2/24
def Woodville Rechabite Green
150 M Sharma 69* N Trzesinski-Smith 39  
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #1) 
WSJCA: Under 12 11 19 Jan 20 Grange White
v BYE
Mitchell Oval 
WSJCA: Under 12 11 19 Jan 20 Grange Blue
131 H Mitchell 50*  A Fitzgerald 3/15 M Harris 2/15 J Mitchell 2/17
def Phantoms Cricket Blue
48  
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2) 
WSJCA: Under 10 11 17 Jan 20 Grange Gold
v Grange White
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #3) 
WSJCA: Under 10 11 19 Jan 20 Plympton Footballers
v Grange Green
Clovelly Park Primary School 
SAVCA Over 50's 7 19 Jan 20 Grange
6/168  
def Adelaide University
165  
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #1) 
WSJCA: Under 10 11 19 Jan 19 Grange Blue
v BYE
 
SAMCA Metropolitan Twenty20 Champions Cup 1 3 Nov 19 Para Hills
6/126 TR Wordsworth 75*  
def Grange
7/125(cc)  HJ Box 3/13 H Singh 2/18
Lindblom Park Ovals (Lindblom Park - Oval 1) 
City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 1 3 7 Jan 20 Grange (1)
4/122 TL Doimo 40 R Carter 27*  
def PAOC (1)
8/117(cc) KL English 48  RB FRY 3/18 J Barnes 2/25
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 6 3 7 Jan 20 Walkerville (2)
8/106(cc)  
def by Grange (2)
6/129(cc)  
Walkerville Oval 
City Holden Smash Div 3 Group 4 3 7 Jan 20 Grange (3)
6/149(cc) B Woodcock 45 H Hartlett 32 C Sheedy 28 S Mayes 27  JP Turnbull 2/20
def Adelaide University (3)
124 A Negi 41  N Grasby 4/25 B Woodcock 2/9 JD SMART 2/36
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2) 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 3 1 21 Jan 20 Grange (3)
195 CR Rozee 60 T Marshall 39 T McKenzie 29 B Woodcock 27  K Singh 3/24 K Sharma 2/26 B Wood 2/45
def Ingle Farm (3)
9/130 L Yates 32  M Lokan 2/11 S Mayes 2/20
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2) 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2 1 21 Jan 20 Grange (2)
10/94 JM PETTIT 32  A Patel 3/15 K Suthar 3/24 JA Gibbs 2/17
def by Gepps Cross (1)
8/99(cc) G Bhatti 37  L O'Donahue 3/15 K Burt 3/20 KM Cox 2/15
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1 1 21 Jan 20 Reynella
142 R Gabb 29 T Middleton 25  R Carter 3/21 RB FRY 2/15 J Barnes 2/25
def by Grange
2/144 JD Finlay 53 AC Umpherston 52*  
Reynella Oval