Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 4 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Grange
132 J Barnes 30 B Clarke 30  S Blackmore 5/41 T Bray 2/14 B Knowles 2/51
and 6/132(dec) B Merrett 49*  B Hutchinson 2/17 A Harriss 2/34
def Walkerville
115 H Rogers 31*  J Barnes 5/36 RB FRY 3/44
and 7/60  J Barnes 4/22
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
B1 Grade 4 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Reynella
91 B Julian 31  L O'Donahue 6/23 FW Driscoll 3/28
and 104 D Rabbett 30  L O'Donahue 3/40 T Driscoll 2/24 FW Driscoll 2/27
def by Grange
5/106(dec) KM FRY 31* MJ Pierson 28  K Hopkins 2/22
and 2/92 TW Lane 32* KM FRY 32*  
Reynella Oval 
C2 Grade 4 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Marion
def by Grange
 
LO Division 4 6 23 Nov 19 Grange
8/178(cc) GN Cooper 52 NJ Thompson 42 L Perkins 34  JT Daunt 2/18 R Morrissey 2/30 S Kahlon 2/34
def Brighton
50  NJ Thompson 4/24 D Critchley 3/12 IJ Yorke 2/6
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2) 
Under 18 Division 1 4 17 Nov 19
24 Nov 19
Grange
def Walkerville Lions
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
Under 16 South Division 2 (Standard Rules) 4 17 Nov 19
24 Nov 19
Marion (2)
8/288 K Tan 77* A Iussa 40 A Devgun 37 K Kenyon 36* B Weerakkody 29  C Collins Darley 3/26
def Grange
132 I Niemann 35 J Hitch 30  K Kenyon 2/5 K Tan 2/11
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2) 
WSJCA: Under 14 8 1 Dec 19 Grange
drew Port District
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2) 
WSJCA: Under 12 8 1 Dec 19 Grange White
drew Flinders Park Yellow
Mitchell Oval 
WSJCA: Under 12 8 1 Dec 19 Fulham Red
6/149 B Molzer 51* W Rayner 29* A Rawlings 25*  
def Grange Blue
4/65  
Collins Reserve (Oval 1) 
WSJCA: Under 10 8 1 Dec 19 Woodville South
drew Grange Blue
Ledger Reserve 
WSJCA: Under 10 8 1 Dec 19 Flinders Park
7/106(cc)  
def by Grange Gold
6/108(cc)  J Wooldridge 2/
Lockleys North Primary School 
WSJCA: Under 10 8 1 Dec 19 Adelaide Junior Bulldogs
drew Grange Green
0/0  
Park 21 (North Eastern Oval) 
SAVCA Over 50's 4 1 Dec 19 Grange
v Brighton
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #1) 
WSJCA: Under 10 8 1 Dec 19 BYE
Grange White
 
SAMCA Metropolitan Twenty20 Champions Cup 1 3 Nov 19 Para Hills
6/126 TR Wordsworth 75*  
def Grange
7/125(cc)  HJ Box 3/13 H Singh 2/18
Lindblom Park Ovals (Lindblom Park - Oval 1) 
City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 1 1 26 Nov 19 Grange (1)
6/156(cc) AC Umpherston 65 J Barnes 30 TL Doimo 27  
def Port Districts (1)
7/144  RB FRY 5/17
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 6 1 26 Nov 19 Port Districts (2)
7/120(cc)  
def by Grange (2)
2/121  
Largs Reserve (Main Oval) 
City Holden Smash Div 3 Group 4 1 26 Nov 19 Grange (3)
9/119(cc)  T Walker 2/8 HL Lecamwasam 2/17 MT Clarke 2/21
def PAOC (5)
72  
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2)