Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 5 1 Dec 18 Grange
7/190(cc) O Nathanson 45 TL Doimo 38 KM FRY 32* S Tubb 26  R Powell 2/23 LA Harrington 2/31 CP Algie 2/43
def St Peters Old Collegians
107 WA Montgomery 52  J Barnes 4/16 S Tubb 3/12
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
B1 Grade 5 1 Dec 18 St Peters Old Collegians
8/133(cc) MK Whitaker 52  P Judd 3/23 GN Cooper 2/16
def by Grange
6/198(cc) IL Clarke 48 T Hopkinson 46* P Judd 33 GN Cooper 29  H Bond 2/35
St. Peters College Ovals (Caterer Oval) 
C2 Grade 5 1 Dec 18 Grange
9/167 RS Parmar 53 W Sweeney 37  D Papadimas 4/29 B SANTINI 3/33 MJ Ryan 2/15
def Brahma Lodge
146 D Papadimas 44  J Phillips 5/21 RS Parmar 3/32 AJ Pierson 2/19
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2) 
LO Division 4 8 1 Dec 18 Blue Brigade Sports Club
7/187 AK Konareddy 74* P Kondamuri 33 R Dara 29*  NJ Thompson 3/28
def by Grange
195 L Perkins 58 NJ Thompson 39  VB Poolla 4/43 M Boddu 3/30 R Dara 2/20
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2) 
City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 5 3 11 Dec 18 Grange (1)
v Fulham
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 6 3 11 Dec 18 Walkerville (2)
v Grange (2)
Walkerville Oval 
City Holden Smash Div 3 Group 4 3 11 Dec 18 Grange (3)
v MSCC (2)
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #2) 
Under 17 South Division 1 5 2 Dec 18 Marion
8/242(cc) N Mallia 77 G Stander 59 T Mickan 26  C Baldwin 2/31
def Grange
127 GS Weinert 47 A Tayleur 40  TJ Stewart 2/11 R Singh 2/11 J Phillips 2/21
Brighton Primary School (Turf - Oval #1) 
WSJCA: Under 10 8 30 Nov 18 Grange White
0/172(cc)  
def Fulham Black
0/88(cc)  
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #3) 
WSJCA: Under 10 8 2 Dec 18 Grange Dolphins
v North Haven
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #3) 
WSJCA: Under 10 8 30 Nov 18 Phantoms Cricket Blue
v Grange Blue
Plympton International School (Plympton International School) 
WSJCA: Under 12 8 2 Dec 18 Port District Black
3/156(cc) M Scholes 27* J Harradine 25*  N Tokic 2/16
def Grange
4/107 N Tokic 27  
EP Nazar Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
WSJCA: Under 14 8 2 Dec 18 Grange Blue
132 IJ Niemann 29  L Hoban 3/21 D Davis 2/9 A Organ 2/37
def by Woodville South
7/201(cc) IJ Organ 39* W Hennessy 33*  
Grange Ovals (Grange Ovals - Oval #1) 
WSJCA: Under 14 8 2 Dec 18 Fulham Black
8/148(cc) J Burt 33  P Garuccio 2/14 J Manuel 2/29
def by Grange White
9/199(cc) LM Wells 47  F McArdle 2/29 F Roche 2/33
Collins Reserve (Oval 2)